House of Industry Death Certificates

Click on a name to see an image of the death certificate. (please note: not all death certificates have been found)

ABRAHAM, William  Dec 1887

ALLAN Albert  Sep 1897

ALLAN James  Sep 1888

ANDERSON Frank  Apr 1932

ANDERSON John  Feb 1891

ARMSTRONG Rachel  Jan 1934

BARBER Mary  Dec 1929

BAYTHROP James  Nov 1893

BEASLEY Silas  Jul 1898

BELL James  Nov 1930

BENSON Joseph  Sep 1888

BETCHAM Frank  May 1931

BIGGS Catherine  Apr 1879

BIGGS Thomas  Feb 1881

BLACK Peter  Oct 1904

BLAIR Andrew  Feb 1897

BLAIR William  May 1902

BLUE Elizabeth  Dec 1893

BOLTON Sarah  Nov 1904

BOULTWOOD George  Aug 1912

BOYD Sarah  Mar 1934

BREEZE James C.  May 1941

BULLOCK Ralph  Apr 1920

BUNT Samuel  Apr 1923

BURK James  Dec 1877

BURNIE William  Apr 1910

CAMPBELL Duncan  Feb 1888

CAMPBELL James C.  Mar 1905

CAMPBELL John  May 1881

CHAPMAN William  Mar 1936

CHERCOTT Ann  Jan 1913

CLARK Elizabeth  Feb 1910

CLARK James A.  Oct 1899

COOK June  Feb 1912

COOPER Isabella  Jul 1936

COOPER James  Nov 1936

COOPER John  Jun 1914

COOPER Lizzie  Aug 1935

COUSINS James  Apr 1889

COUTTS Esther  Jul 1935

COXHEAD Eli  Jan 1892

CRAWFORD George  Feb 1907

CRESSMAN Susan  Aug 1933

CRITTENDEN James  Sep 1905

CROSS Robert  Jul 1917

CROSSIN John  Jul 1902

CURRIE John  Apr 1911

CURRY Archibald  Jun 1888

DAVIDSON Robert  Jul 1881

DEANS Allan Shingler Jun 1881

DIXON Samuel  Oct 1887

DONALDSON John  Nov 1902

DONOHOE William  Sep 1880

ELLIOTT Thomas  Dec 1893

FARRELL Catherine  Aug 1898

FERGUSON Annie  Sep 1906

FIELDER Elizabeth  Dec 1890

FIELDER William  Jun 1886

FISHER George  Nov 1934

FISHER Israel  Nov 1929

FITZGERALD James  Mar 1911

FLEMING Catherine  Jul 1910

FORRESTER John  Mar 1893

GABE Martha  Apr 1884

GALBRAITH Duncan  Feb 1884

GELDING John  Feb 1904

GIBBON David  Mar 1910

GILLESPIE William  Sep 1915

GLYNN John  Mar 1920

GODDARD Steede  Mar 1885

GRAY William (Mrs.)  Aug 1903

HALCROW John  Oct 1899

HALL Richard  Nov 1897

HAMILTON David  Feb 1907

HAMILTON James  Jan 1912

HAMILTON Thomas  Jan 1928

HAMMIN Mark  Oct 1880

HANDSTOCK William  Apr 1893

HASSETT Mary B.  Mar 1912

HAWLEY Richard  Aug 1883

HEATER Bertney  May 1939

HELLE Emmus  Jan 1903

HENDERSON John  Oct 1887

HERRON John  Oct 1910

HEWER Elizabeth  Feb 1884

HILL Mary E.  Nov 1880

HILTZ Pearl  Jun 1940

HOARE (Mrs.)  Dec 1894

HOARE William  Apr 1896

HOPKINS William  Feb 1902

HORNER John  Apr 1932

HORTOP Susan  Mar 1888

HOSSENPFLUG Elvina  Sep 1910

HOWARD Amos  Dec 1907

HOWSON John  Oct 1883

HOWSON Leonard  May 1903

HUDSON Thomas  Sep 1934

HUTCHISON James  Jan 1905

IRWIN Jane  May 1881

ISMOND Esther  Aug 1932

JACKES Anthony  Mar 1911

JACKSON Charles A.  Feb 1920

JACKSON Thomas F.  Apr 1901

JEFFREY James  Jul 1889

JEFFREY William  Jan 1909

JELLEY James  Nov 1893

JOHNSON George  Jan 1929

JONES Mary  Mar 1878

JONES William  Oct 1917

JOTHAM Charles  Mar 1930

KENNEDY Demetrius  Jan 1882

KENNEDY William  Jun 1892

KENTNER Martin  Jun 1880

KERR George  Nov 1892

KILPATRICK Daniel  Mar 1896

KLINE Anthony  Jan 1910

KNOX Francis  May 1891

KNOX John  Mar 1901

KNOX Joseph  Nov 1902

KRUGER Ludwig  Feb 1934

LANE Jerry  Apr 1932

LEDEN Martin  Jan 1883

LEWIS Jane  Nov 1904

LIGHTHEART David  Mar 1896

LILLEY William  May 1890

LINES Zachariah  Mar 1896

LIVINGSTON John  Feb 1892

LIVINGSTON William  Jun 1911

LONGMAN Jane  Jul 1899

LOWRIE Ernest  Oct 1935

LUCKHART George  Apr 1923

MACKLIN Mary  Feb 1890

MACLELLAN Eliza  Nov 1890

MACLELLAN Thomas  Dec 1890

MADDEN (Mrs.)  Nov 1908

MAROONEY John  Jan 1923

MARSHALL Margaret  Sep 1894

MAUD Charles  Jul 1900

MCARTHUR Charles  Apr 1915

MCCARTNEY Peter  Jul 1894

MCCAUGHTERY John  Mar 1939

MCCONNACHIE Anna  May 1883

MCCONNELL John  Jun 1893

MCCULLOCH James  Nov 1899

MCDERMOTT Hugh  Jun 1884

MCDERMOTT Hugh  Oct 1896

MCDONALD Charles  May 1884

MCDONALD Donald  Aug 1913

MCDONALD Flora  Jul 1921

MCDONALD Margaret  Jan 1879

MCDONALD Morris  Feb 1879

MCDONALD Peter  Dec 1900

MCDOUGALD Catherine  Jul 1910

MCFARLANE Elizabeth  Oct 1878

MCFEE Flora  Aug 1904

MCFEE John  May 1899

MCGRAW James  Sep 1936

MCGRAW John  Sep 1936

MCKENZIE Daniel  Jun 1920

MCKENZIE Robert  Jul 1906

MCLEAN Donald  Jul 1896

MCLEAN Neil  Nov 1897

MCLELLAN Donald  Sep 1920

MCLELLAN John  Oct 1884

MCLEOD Kate  Feb 1908

MCMARTIN George  Aug 1880

MCMILLAN Alex  Feb 1911

MCMILLAN Mrs  Mar 1902

MCNAB Janet  Nov 1890

MCNAUGHTON Janet  Feb 1917

MCRORY Archibald  Aug 1915

MCTAGGART Dougald  Jun 1891

MCTAGGART Thomas  Jun 1901

MELVIN Alexander  Jun 1924

MILLOY Hugh  Apr 1898

MILLS John  Feb 1913

MITCHELL Charlotte  Nov 1914

MONTGOMERY Alex  Jul 1893

MOONEY William  Mar 1906

MOORE Charles  May 1889

MOORE John  Jun 1940

MOORE William  Aug 1897

MORRISON James  Nov 1882

MORRISON Mary  Jul 1884

MUIR Archibald  May 1885

MULROONEY John  Sep 1927

MURRAY William  Jun 1904

MURSELL James  Jun 1896 

MYERS Huldah  Dec 1909

NEIL James  Oct 1897

NEWELL Louisa  Jan 1884

NEWTON Elizabeth  Jun 1921

NICHOLS Samuel  Dec 1946

NORRIS John/Robert  Jan 1881

OGILVIE William  Aug 1879

PARKER Sally  Jun 1942

PAVER Christopher  Sep 1898

PEACOCK John  Mar 1889

PETERSON Peter  May 1942 

PROTHEROE Alfred  May 1931

PURDY William  Nov 1898

QUICK Emmerita  Apr 1932

RAMSHAW Nellie  Dec 1915

REDDEN Michael  Jul 1884

REDDICK Rebecca  Feb 1890

REMINGTON Maria  Mar 1921

REYNOLDS William  Jul 1902

RICHARDSON Ann  Oct 1886

ROBERTSON Elizabeth  Apr 1878

ROBERTSON George  Sep 1892

ROBERTSON James  Mar 1891

ROBERTSON Wellington Mar1879

ROBINSON Daniel  Apr 1885

ROBINSON Robert  1911

ROBINSON Thomas  May 1904

ROONEY Christina  Dec 1883

SADLER Ann  Aug 1898

SCOTT William  Sep 1892

SEARLE Simon  Jun 1907

SHAW Thomas  May 1914

SHEPHERD Eliza  Nov 1880

SHIELDS Isabella  Aug 1897

SHIELDS Rachel  Jul 1885

SHIRKEY James  Jan 1886

SIMONDS Thomas  Aug 1883

SIMONS Catherine  Oct 1880

SINCLAIR Archibald  May 1896

SLATER Daniel  Feb 1886

SMITH Henry  Mar 1918

SMITH Jane  Jul 1893

SMITH Jane  Oct 1915

SMITH Jessie  Dec 1884

SMITH John  Dec 1928

SMITH Thomas Apr 1904

SMITH Walter  Nov 1941

SOUTH Joseph  Dec 1918

STAFFORD Flora  Jul 1913

STAFFORD Lewis  Jan 1887

STEWART Donald  Nov 1919

STEWART Hannah  Dec 1942

STEWART John  Nov 1888

STREMPEL Christopher  Oct 1880

TAPELY William  Sep 1894

TAYLOR Thomas  Apr 1933

THOMPSON [stillborn male]Mar 1881

THOMPSON Archibald  Mar 1893

TILLEY Charles  Feb 1901

TRAVERS Edward  Jul 1904

TRAVERS Priscilla  Aug 1888

TURNER Samuel  May 1894

TUTTON Jacob  Dec 1890

VESTAL Mary Jane  Dec 1928

WAGNER John Dec 1891

WAITERS Margaret  Apr 1890

WALLS Janet  Dec 1891

WALTERS Catherine  Apr 1920

WALTERS George F.  Apr 1920

WARD Robert  Jun 1901

WHITAKER George  Oct 1900

WHITEFORD Andrew  Oct 1910

WILKIE Bert Crossman  Feb 1900

WILKINSON Thomas  Apr 1930

WILLIAMS Eliza  Dec 1905

WILLISON William  Jul 1920

WILLSON James  Dec 1884

WILSON John  Apr 1918

WOODHOUSE Rachel  Oct 1936

WOODROW James  Dec 1879

YATES Mary  Oct 1886

YOUNG David  Dec 1886

YOUNG William  May 1900

 

© 2017 County of Wellington, 74 Woolwich St. Guelph, Ontario N1H 3T9, T 519.837.2600, F 519.837.1909